First adjudication order
CSOS First Adjudication Order

General adjudication orders
Maluleke vs Heever and Tambiotie BC and Ankura Trading - financial issues, management services and common areas
Molapisi Jabulani vs Brooke BC

Financial issues
CSOS 001159 - Ann Swan/Trustees of Sentosa Body Corporate – Section 39 (1) in respect of financial issues
CSOS 00774 - Kishore Patel - Trustees of Monaco Body Corporate (financials)
CSOS 00305 - John Trevor and Ann Evans - Trustees of Carrigans Estate Body Corporate (financials)
CSOS 00338 - Nadia Moosa - Directors of Albemarle Share block (financials)
CSOS 345 - Dudley Woollett - Directors of Impala Park Retirement HOA (financials)
Northdowns BC vs Drishner (financials)
Okafor vs Elyon BC (financials)
PP Matlhola vs Wheatland BC (financials)
SonneveldHOA vs Mashaba. (financials)
T Moseia vs Savannah HOA (financials)
TB Rabka vs Le Bonheur BC (financials)
Tchentsova vs Sandhurst BC (financials)
Tygerberg Task Commitee vs Administrator of the Tygerberg BC (financials)
Ulandy Willemse vs RosaCourt BC (financials)
CapuletMewsHOA vs Ngqola. (financials)
Chapman's Peak BC vs Galane (financials)
GreensleevesBC vs Mangray. (financials)
Heatherview BC vs Komane (financials)
Jarodien vs Dolphin Cove BC (financials)
Liefring vs San Lynne BC (financials)
Alan john Curtis vs Edward, Claire and Simon Cullen (finance)
Dr Johaness Coetzee vs Permanent Trust (finance)
Eastwood HOA vs Pia Geach (finance)
Katherine Stofberg vs hunter Valley HOA (finance)
Knightsbridge mansion BC vs Laniscene Pty (finance)
Le Chasseur BC vs Maletsatsi beleggings (finance)
Ntombouko Manyana vs Silver Meadow BC
Selwyn Kahn vs Aspley BC (finance)
Stallion BC vs Louis Kotze (finance)
Susan Heese vs Trustees of Riversong farm BC (finance)
Villa D Oropa BC vs Francois Du Plessis (finance)

Private areas and common areas
CSOS 00926 - Barend Jacobus Opperman/ Trustees of Pearl Gardens Body Corporate – Section 39(6) in respect of works pertaining to private areas and common areas
CSOS 00777 - Anthony Langford - Directors of Zimbali Estate Management Association (private areas and common areas)
CSOS 00919 - Andries and Chantel Joordan - Trustees of Maxi Mews Body Corporate (private areas and common areas)
CSOS 00998 - Radostine Moskov - Justinus Lekau - Trustees of Mount Carmel Body Corporate (private and common areas)
CSOS 001133 - Thokoza Sokhela - Jenny Naidoo (private areas and common areas)
CSOS 1251 - Shellina Lutchmen - Trustees of Mount Carmel Body Corporate (private and common areas)
CSOS 384 - Gerald Bassana - Trustees of Cocomo Palms Body Corporate (private areas and common areas).pdf
CSOS 00420 - Carin Venter - Trustees of the Cerf Body Corporate (private areas and common areas)
CSOS 00444 - Duduzile Mqadi - S Ngcamu and Trustees of Moorlands Body Corporate (private areas and common areas)
CSOS 00449 - Bhimsen Maharaj- Trustees of Morningside Ridge Body Corporate (private and common areas)
CSOS 00309 - Trustees of Kloofpark Villas Body Corporate - Linganathan Pillay (private areas and common areas)
CSOS 00569 - Logandren Ponnadu - Trustees of Stirling Court Body Corporate (private areas and common areas)
CSOS 00589 - Mbangi Chiliza - Trustees of Hasler House Body Corporate (private areas and common areas)
CSOS CSOS 00770 - Kunal Judgeo- Directors of Westbrook Beach Estate Club (private and common areas)
Dos Santos vs BoD of Wierda Glen Estate HOA (private and common areas)
Jawahar vs Vista Del Monte BC (private and common areas)
Nawa vs Mokoena (private and common areas)
Pamela Jean Prowse vs Silverberg BC (private and common areas)
Suliman vs Zinniaville BC (private and common areas)
Angela Wieruszowski vs Royal Ascott BC (private and common areas)
Berkhout vs Carrisbrooke Lifestyle BC (private and common areas)
Bezuidenhout vs Trustees of Anjepark and ProAdmin (private and common areas)
AlanCurtis vs Clair Cullen (private areas and common areas)
Anthe Solomon vs Bikini Bay Bc (private areas and common areas)
Carolle wright vs Trustees of lemberg BC (private areas and common areas)
Cherly ann Williams vs Embassy Court BC (private areas and common areas)
Croydon Vineyard estate HOA v Messr R van Eck and S warren (private areas and common areas)
Grant Shield vs Fareed Moosa (private areas and common areas)
Judith Nankin vs Trusteesof pont du gard BC (private areas and common areas)
Odile Badenhorst vs Heron Waters BC (private areas and common areas)
Polana BC vs Frank Bold and Tom Mc Ivor (private areas and common areas)
Priscilla Ewert vs Pierre Radameyer (private areas and common areas)
Seaton Carolus vs Trustees of La Palma BC (private areas and common areas)
Xolani Nyali vs Nottingham square BC (private areas and common areas)

Behavioural
CSOS 00602 - Trustees of Somerset Country Estate Body Corporate - George Du Plessis (behavioural)
ID Van Niekerk vs Ireland Gardens BC (Behaviour)
Naidoo vs Laraes Corner BC (Behaviour)
Cluny BC vs Dewald Barkhuizen (behavioural)

 

Scheme governance
CSOS 901 - John Kenny- Directors of Fenland Homeowners Association (scheme governance)
Jacques Maree vs Bantry Rocks BC (scheme governance)
Jason Spriggs vs Gordon Place BC (scheme governance)
Norman Marsh vs Blue waters HOA (scheme governance)
Wiandle Briers and David Mawby vs Whitesand HOA (Management)

Meetings
CSOS 00453 - Sindisiwe Ncwane- Trustees of The Greens Body Corporate (meetings)
Masalesa vs Griessel (meetings)
Nkuna Family Trust vs Wesrwood Gardens BC (meetings)
Prestige Park BC vs Stutterheim (meetings)
Raj Bhatt vs Angels View HOA (meetings)
Cecilia Campher vs Lengro Park BC (meeting)